The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If the vacancy is not filled within thirty (30) days, the subrecipient must stop charging the grant for the new position. Upon filling the vacancy, the subrecipient may resume charging for the grant position. E-Verify Compliance requirements for A.R.S. § 41-4401—immigration laws and E-Verify requirement. a) The subrecipient warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program). b) A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the contract and the subrecipient may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Agreement. c) The AZDOHS retains the legal right to inspect the papers of