The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] To ensure compliance with A.R.S. §35-393.01, the SUBRECIPIENT warrants that it is not engaged in a boycott of Israel as defined in A.R.S. 35-393 et seq. In Jordahl v. Brnovich et al., Case No. 3:17-cv-08263 (D. Ariz.), the U.S. District Court entered a preliminary injunction, attached, that enjoins the State from enforcing A.R.S. § 35-393.01(A) (the “Anti-Israel Boycott Provision”). That statute states that: “[a] public entity may not enter into a contract with a company to acquire or dispose of services, supplies, information technology or construction unless the contract includes a written certification that the company is not currently engaged in, and agrees for the duration of the contract to not engage in, a boycott of Israel.”