(See example below) A = Applicant Series 12 01 Pink Elephants Series 06 02 Mama ' s Rest . Series 12 03 Corner Liquors Series 09 04 Joe ' s Groceries Series 10 05 Lions Club Series 14 06 Burgers R Us Series 07 07 Pizza Perfect Series 07 08 Billy Bobs Bar Series 06 Mi . 09 St . Anthonys Church Latrobe 11111166, 10 St . Anthonys School 1 11 11 Burbank Middle School Mi . Lockwood A 4 2 7 Mi . 12 First United Baptist Church 13 •11111111111r 14 9 8 10 15 A. R. S . Section 4-207 .A reads as follows : Mi . A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred (300) horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred (300) horizontal feet of a public or private school building with kindergarten programs or any of grades one ( 1 ) through twelve ( 12 ) . or within three hundred ( 300 ) horizontal feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to such school building . ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR LICENSES & CONTROL 400 W Congress#150 800 W Washington 5th Floor '!` 1T Tucson AZ 85701-1352 1352 Phoenix AZ 85007-2934 (602) 542-5141 ��jov (520) 628-6595 CERTIFICATION OF COMPLETED ALCOHOL TRAINING PROGRAM(S)=I'a OBTAIN ORIGINALS OF THIS FORM FROM DLLC-DO NOT