The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work Hours and SafetyJ Standards Act)," 29 C.F.R. Part 5; (2) Contract Work Hours and SafetyStandards Act, as amended,ded, particularly with the requirements of section 102 of the Act, 40 U.S.C. §§ 327 - 332; and U.S. DOL regulations, "Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Contracts Governing Federally Financed and Assisted Construction (also Labor Standards Provisions Applicable to Nonconstruction Contracts Subject to the Contract Work • Hours and Safety Standards Act)," 29 C.F.R. Part 5; and with section 107 of the Act, 40 U.S.C. 333, and U.S. DOL regulations, "Safety and Health Regulations.for Construction," 29 C.F.R. Part 1926; and (3) Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. § § 276c, and U.S. DOL regulations, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States," 29 C.F.R. Part 3. b. Activities Not Involving Construction.