The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (See example below) A = Applicant Series 12 01 Pink Elephants Series 06 02 Mama' s Rest . Series 12 03 Corner Liquors Series 09 04 Joe ' s Groceries Series 10 05 Lions Club Series 14 06 Burgers R Us Series 07 07 Pizza Perfect Series 07 08 Billy Bobs Bar Series 06 1/2 Mi . 09 St . Anthonys Church Latrobe 10 St . Anthonys School 1 11 Burbank Middle School Lockwood , 1 1/ mi . / Mi . p 12 First United Baptist Church 12 � �• 111111111111 13 T, Pi 8 14 9 10 15 A.R. S . Section 4-207 .A reads as follows : 1/2 Mi . A. No retailers license shall be issued for any premises which are. at the time the license application is received by the Director, within three hundred(300) horizontal feet of a church, within three hundred( 300) horizontal feet of a ho r private .. school building with kindergarten programs or any of public or grades one ( 1) through twelve ( 12 ) . or within three hundred (300) horizontal feet of a fenced recreational area adjacent to such school building. 8 ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF LIQUOR LICENSES CONTROL .10.1)ftei 800 W Washington 5th Floor '~ `�:� 400 W Congress #150 it Phoenix AZ 85007-2934 �. l Tucson AZ 85701-1352 (602) 542-5141 (520) 628-6595 ZE:uci r'i i 2b 'D f: 3b LIQ. DEPT. N RESTAURANT OPERATION PLAN LICENSE# /77/ 3 3 3 1. List by Make.